Concerts

20:00 Doors / 20:30 Concerts


Sowieso has a limited number of seats due to current health regulations. Feel free to drop by and check on free seats, but you can guarantee yourself a night at Sowieso by reserving below.

Note that we are currently required to check all attendees for either a negative test or a vaccine/recovery certificate.


WED SEP 22

FUSK
Rudi Mahall – bass clarinet 
Tomasz Dabrowski – trumpet 
Andreas Lang – bass
Kasper Tom – drums
, compositions

Reserve seat: forms.gle/yLL2Z8wg5NPxuyoBA


THU SEP 23

Windisch–Filippou–Lucaciu
Julius Windisch – piano
Evi Filippou – vibraphone
Robert Lucaciu –  bass


Reserve seat: forms.gle/yLL2Z8wg5NPxuyoBA


FRI SEP 24

Arthurs & Kaufmann
Tom Arthurs – trumpet
Achim Kaufmann – piano

Sounding Whales
Abigail Sanders – French horn
Yorgos Dimitriadis – drums, microphones


Reserve seat: forms.gle/yLL2Z8wg5NPxuyoBA


SAT SEP 25

Lanz & Vandeweyer 
Joke Lanz – turntables
Els Vandeweyer – vibraphone

Reserve seat: forms.gle/yLL2Z8wg5NPxuyoBA


WED SEP 29

Lindhorst–Allemano–Hoppe–Hertenstein 
Jonathan Lindhorst – saxophone
Lina Allemano – trumpet
Lisa Hoppe – bass
Joe Hertenstein – drums

Reserve seat: forms.gle/yLL2Z8wg5NPxuyoBA


THU SEP 30

Spill 
Tony Buck – drums, percussion
Magda Mayas – piano

Reserve seat: forms.gle/yLL2Z8wg5NPxuyoBA


FRI OCT 1

TBA  


SAT OCT 2

Ohrenschmaus 
Lina Allemano – trumpet
Dan Peter Sundland – bass
Michael Griener – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


FRI OCT 8

The Liz (Day 1)
Liz Kosack – synthesizer
Liz Allbee – trumpet
Korhan Erel – electronics

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


SAT OCT 9

The Liz (Day 2)
Liz Kosack – synthesizer
Liz Allbee – trumpet
Korhan Erel – electronics

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


WED OCT 13

TBA


THU OCT 14

Delius–Banner–Forde
Tobias Delius – tenor sax, clarinet
James Banner – double bass
Declan Forde – piano

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


FRI OCT 15

Devin Gray Metaverse (Meta Quartet)

Tony Malaby – tenor sax
Andrea Parkins – electronics
Joel Grip – double bass
Devin Gray – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


SAT OCT 16

Devin Gray Metaverse (Verse Quartet)

Tony Malaby – tenor sax
Håvard Wiik – piano
Robert Landfermann – double bass
Devin Gray – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


WED OCT 20

Ingvaldsen–Roder–Narvesen

Didrik Ingvaldsen – trumpet
Jan Roder – double bass
Dag Magnus Narvesen – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


THU OCT 21

The 0hz
Bryan Eubanks - alto sax, electronics
Chris Peck - electric bass, synth
Andrew Lafkas - double bass
Yorgos Dimitriadis - drums, mics

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


FRI OCT 22

Mahall–Rupp–Tom
Rudi Mahall – clarinet, bass clarinet
Olaf Rupp – electric guitar
Kasper Tom – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


SAT OCT 23

Gauci & Shea
Stephen Gauci – tenor sax
Kevin Shea – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


WED OCT 27

Minton & Scott
Phil Minton, voice
Richard Scott, electronics

Chen & Yassin
Audrey Chen, voice
Raed Yassin, double bass

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


THU OCT 28

Pitsiokos–Gropper–Henkelhausen–Steidle
Chris Pitsiokos – alto sax
Philipp Gropper – tenor sax
Felix Henkehausen – double bass
Oli Steidle – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


FRI OCT 29

Bauer–Bauer–Narvesen
Conny Bauer – trombone
Matthias Bauer – double bass
Dag Magnus Narvesen – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA


SAT OCT 30

Schapitzki
Felix Wahnschaffe – alto sax, flute
Marc Schmolling – piano
Matthias Pichler – double bass
Moritz Baumgärtner – drums

Reserve seat:  forms.gle/4RuvgEQbBBEbpY1dA