Concerts

20:00 Doors / 20:30 Concerts
No reservations necessary


WED SEP 28

Tomás Cabado, A veces el faro, a veces el barco, a veces se encuentran

Tomás Cabado – guitar
Camila Nebbia – tenor sax
Axel Filip – drums


THU SEP 29

Vergara–Schubert–Grip–Fischerlehner
Benjamin Vergara – trumpet
Frank Paul Schubert – saxophone
Joel Grip – double bass
Rudi Fischerlehner – drums 


FRI SEP 30

Kidambi–Nebbia–Stefansson–Gray
Amirtha Kidambi – voice
Camila Nebbia – tenor saxophone
Thorbjørn Stefansson – double bass
Devin Gray – drums



SAT OCT 1

Nebbia–Valencia–Shiroishi
Maria Valencia – saxophone, clarinet
Camila Nebbia – tenor saxophone
Patrick Shiroishi – alto saxophone

John Hughes, solo for double bass


WED OCT 5

Thieke & Marino
Michael Thieke – clarinet
Luigi Marino – zarb, bowed cymbals, electronics

Michael Vorfeld, solo for light bulbs, electric switching devices


FRI OCT 7

Hápax Kollektiv

Gustavo Obligado – alto sax
Sofia Salvo – baritone sax 
Guido Kohn – cello
Emiliano Salvatore – electric guitar
Julián Galay – tuning forks
Ángeles Rojas – shruti box


SAT OCT 8

Curcio–Dunston–Melo Alves

Luca Curcio – double bass, electronics
Nick Dunston – double bass, electronics
Pedro Melo Alves – drums, electronics


WED OCT 12

Lost Jockey
Lucio Capece – soprano saxophone
Quentin Tolimieri – piano 
Burkhard Beins – drums


THU OCT 13

Gerhardus–Henkelhausen–Wankel
Valentin Gerhardus – piano
Felix Henkelhausen – double bass
Marius Wankel – drums


FRI OCT 14

Chen–Henkel–Carroll–Heather
Brad Henkel – trumpet 
Audrey Chen – voice 
Roy Carroll – electroacoustic media 
Steve Heather – drums


SAT OCT 15

Axel Filip's Maleza
Mirna Bogdanović – vocals
Mathilde Vendramin – violoncello
Joakim Rainer Petersen – piano
Lisa Hoppe – double bass
Axel Filip – drums and composition


WED OCT 19

Caroline Davis, solo alto saxophone

Tanrıkulu & McGonnell
Cansu Tanrıkulu – voice
Carol McGonnell – clarinet


THU OCT 20

Eberhard–Fonda–Gross
Silke Eberhard – alto saxophone 
Joe Fonda – double bass 
Emil Gross – drums


FRI OCT 21

Platz–Attias–Kneer–Griener
Jeff Platz – guitar 
Michael Attias – alto saxophone 
Meinrad Kneer – double bass
Michael Griener – drums


SAT OCT 22

The Punk and the Gaffers
Philipp Wachsmann – violin
Kalle Moberg – accordion
Paul Lytton – percussion


WED OCT 26

Jason Nazary, solo drums & electronics

Nazary & St Louis
Jason Nazary – drums 
Lester St. Louis –cello


THU OCT 27

Oswald–Gratkowski–Weber–Griener
Frank Gratkowski – saxophone & clarinet
Margaux Oswald – piano
Christian Weber – double bass
Michael Griener – drums


FRI OCT 28

Tanrıkulu–Matsuno–Greene–Dunston–Vertessen
Cansu Tanrıkulu – vocals
Will Greene – alto saxophone
Keisuke Matsuno – electric guitar
Nick Dunston – acoustic bass
Raf Vertessen – drums


SAT OCT 29

Kjærgaard–Westergaard–Bruun
Søren Kjærgaard – piano
Jonas Westergaard – acoustic bass
Peter Bruun – drums