Sowieso

May Weisestraße 24, Berlin 12049
Booking requests | Facebook | Instagram | Newsletter | Volunteers | 2024 Archive | About

Doors 20:00 | Concerts 20:30

Apr 4  Mullet  Charly Birkenhauer (vibraphone), Hilary Jeffery (trombone, cornet) & Tobias Delius (tenor sax, clarinet)

Apr 5  TOMA CHOCOLATE! #2:  Lara Alarcón, solo voice & electronics | RSNNC, solo electronics, voice, computer & lights

Apr 6   Müller/Mahall Moden  Rudi Mahall (bass clarinet, clarinet), Flo Müller (guitar), Ben Lehmann (bass) & Uli Jenneßen (drums)

Apr 11  Ng–Okuda–Virtaranta–Fischerlehner  Karen Ng (saxophone), Rieko Okuda (piano), Antti Virtaranta (double bass) & Rudi Fischerlehner (drums)

Apr 12   Maca Conu  Jonas Cambien (piano and Ace Tone organ), Signe Emmeluth (saxophone), Ingebrigt Håker Flaten (double bass) & Andreas Wildhagen (drums)

Apr 13   Webber–Viner–Kosack–Jermyn–Akintaya  Anna Webber (tenor saxophone), Jeremy Viner (tenor saxophone), Liz Kosack (synthesizer), Simon Jermyn (electric bass) & Lukas Akintaya (drums)

Apr 17  Van Huffel–Voccia–Adams–Sorbara  Peter Van Huffel (saxophones), Céline Voccia (piano), Norm Adams (cello) & Joe Sorbara (drums)

Apr 18  Kaluza Quartett  Anna Kaluza (saxophone), Christof Thewes (trombone), Jan Roder (double bass) & Kay Lübke (drums)

Apr 19  Denzler–Shirley–Heather  Bertrand Denzler (tenor sax), Derek Shirley (double bass) & Steve Heather (drums) | JR3  Rudi Mahall (clarinets), Olaf Rupp (guitar) & Jan Roder (double bass)

Apr 20  Nebbia–Formanek–Sperrazza  Camila Nebbia (tenor sax), Michael Formanek (double bass) & Vinny Sperrazza (drums)

Apr 24  Dörner–Wiik–Grip–Reed  Axel Dörner (trumpet), Håvard Wiik (piano), Joel Grip (double bass) & Mike Reed (drums)

Apr 25  Amalie Dahl’s Dafnie  Amalie Dahl (alto sax), Oscar Andreas Haug (trumpet), Jørgen Bjelkerud (trombone), Nicolas Leirtrø (double bass) & Veslemøy Narvesen (drums)

Apr 26  Takase–Erdmann–DJ Illvibe  Aki Takase (piano), Daniel Erdmann (saxophone) & DJ Illvibe (turntable)

Apr 27  Luís Vicente 4tet  Luís Vicente (trumpet), John Dikeman (tenor sax), Luke Stewart (double bass) & Lukas Koenig (drums)

May 3   GLOTZE with Pei Ann Yeoh  Mark Weschenfelder (sax), Jan Einar Groh (modular synth), Philipp Martin (bass), Philipp Scholz (drums) &  Pei Ann Yeoh (violin)

May 4  TOMA CHOCOLATE! #3:   BANDà Carla Boregas (synth, electronics), Marina Cyrino (alto flute, piccolo), Marcela Lucatelli (piano, voice), Juliana Perdigão (clarinet, bass clarinet, voice) & Mariá Portugal (drums, voice)