Sowieso

Weisestraße 24, Berlin 12049
Booking requests | Facebook | Instagram | Newsletter | Volunteers | 2024 Archive | About

Doors 20:00 | Concerts 20:30

May 25  Dan Peter Sundland’s Idea of a Good Time  Michaël Attias (alto sax), Camila Nebbia (tenor sax), Johannes Schleiermacher (baritone & tenor sax), Dan Peter Sundland (electric bass, compositions) & Moritz Baumgärtner (drums)

May 30  Camila Nebbia’s The Hanged One  Camila Nebbia (tenor sax, compositions), Julia Biłat (cello), Arne Braun (guitar), Andres Marino (electronics), Vinicius Cajado (double bass) & Lukas Akintaya (drums)

May 31  Lina Allemano’s Ohrenschmaus  Lina Allemano (trumpet, compositions), Dan Peter Sundland (electric bass) & Michael Griener (drums)

Jun 1  Soko Steidle  Rudi Mahall (bass clarinet), Henrik Walsdorff (alto sax), Jan Roder (double bass) & Oli Steidle (drums)

Jun 5  Kosack–Henkel–Roder–Narvesen  Liz Kosack (piano), Brad Henkel (trumpet), Jan Roder (double bass) & Dag Magnus Narvesen (drums)

Jun 6   Sandro Sáez Group  Sandro Sáez (piano), Michaël Attias (alto sax), Jonas Westergaard (double bass) & Devin Gray (drums)

Jun 7  Gordoa–Nørstebø–Wagner–Narvesen  Emilio Gordoa (vibraphone), Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (trombone), Eliad Wagner (electronics) & Dag Magnus Narvesen (drums)

Jun 8  SORBD, Wild Peacock in Transit (record release concert)  Edith Steyer (clarinet), Rieko Okuda (piano), Isabel Rößler (double bass), Sofia Borges (drums) & Mia Dyberg (saxophone)

Jun 12  Wendy Eisenberg meets Sberna & de Oliveira  Wendy Eisenberg (guitar, voice), Beatrice Sberna (voice) & Gabriel de Oliveira (8-string guitar, voice)

Jun 13  Wiik, Borghini & Heather  Håvard Wiik (piano), Antonio Borghini (double bass) & Steve Heather (drums)

Jun 14   Wespel–Viner–Henkelhausen–Steidle  Jo Wespel aka Beatdenker (guitar), Jeremy Viner (saxophone), Felix Henkelhausen (double bass) & Oli Steidle (drums)

Jun 15  Attias–Müller–Westergaard–Steidle  Michaël Attias (alto sax), Flo Müller (guitar), Jonas Westergaard (double bass) & Oli Steidle (drums)

Jun 19  Kommun  Lisa Ullén (piano), Finn Loxbo (guitar), Vilhelm Bromander (double bass) & Ryan Packard (drums)

Jun 20   Der lange Schatten  Michael Thieke (clarinet), Antonio Borghini (double bass) & Håvard Wiik (piano)

Jun 21  Gerhardus, Henkelhausen & Wankel  Valentin Gerhardus (piano), Felix Henkelhausen (double bass) & Marius Wankel (drums) 

Jun 22  TOMA CHOCOLATE! #4: Paula Sanchez (cello) & Mariana Carvalho (piano)